7.45 g
14.90 g
74.50 g
149.00 g
Correct answer is D
Trace the graph to the y-axis to obtain the solubility of the salt at 80°C and at the point where the straight line touches the y-axis, the solubility of the salt at these respective temperatures is 4mol\dm3 and 6mol\dm3 solubility of salt that will crystallize out = 6- 4 = 2mol\dm3 therefore mass of salt deposited = solubility x molar mass of salt 2 x 74.5 = 149.00g
Two organic compounds K and L were treated with a few drops of Fehling's solutions respectively ...
The ideal gas laws and equations are true for all gases at ...
What is the chemical symbol for Radium? ...
When chlorine is passed through a sample of water, the pH of the water sample would be ...
Potassium tetraoxomanganate (VII) is often added to impure water to? ...
What is the chemical symbol for Neodymium? ...
The products formed when sodium hydrogen trioxocarbonate (IV) is heated strongly are ...
Which of the following reaction will not take place under normal conditions?...
Which of the following is a general method of preparing acids? ...